EASTON FOOTBALL IMPORTANT DATES:


SIGN-UP MEETINGS

  1. -Varsity/JV: Wednesday, May 18 afterschool in EAHS Sr. Cafe

  2. -Freshmen: Wednesday, May 11 at 2:20 in EAMS 7/8 Cafe

  3. -Middle School: Wednesday, May 11 at 2:20 in EAMS 7/8 Cafe


ImPACT TESTING

-Thursday, May 26, 5:15PM @ EAHS Writing Lab


PHYSICAL EXAMS @ EAHS Gym - Wed. June 8

  1. -Sophomores - 5PM

  2. -Juniors - 5:30PM

  3. -Seniors - 6PM

  4. -Freshmen - 6:30PM

  5. -Middle School - 7PM


PRIVATE PHYSICAL HAND-IN TIME

  1. *Wednesday, Aug. 3, 10AM-12PM @ EAHS Gym


FALL SPORTS ORIENTATION MEETING - Thurs. Aug 11, 6PM


ATTENTION ALL EASTON FOOTBALL ALUMNI:

EastonFootball.org and the Easton Football Program is seeking to create an Alumni Contact List to inform former football players and coaches of news, special events, fundraisers, etc. regarding the program.  If you would like to be included on this list, please email your Name, Years Played, Address, Phone Number, and Email Address to baltzm@eastonsd.org

Thank you for contributions to the program and your continued support of the Red Rovers!

POSTSEASON AWARDS:


NATIONAL FOOTBALL FOUNDATION SCHOLAR-ATHLETE

  1. *Trey Durrah


EAST PENN CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETE

  1. *Greg Albertson


EASTERNPAFOOTBALL.COM HONORABLE MENTION

  1. *Corey Deemer, Sr. - LB

  2. *Ryan Greene, Sr. - OL

  3. *Nysir Minney-Gratz, Sr. - RB


PA  FOOTBALL NEWS ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION

  1. *Corey Deemer, Sr. - LB


THE MORNING CALL ALL-AREA FIRST TEAM

  1. *Nysir Minney-Gratz, Sr. - RB

  2. *Corey Deemer, Sr. - LB


THE MORNING CALL ALL-AREA SECOND TEAM

  1. *Ryan Greene, Sr. - OL

  2. *Craig Stahlecker, Sr. - DL


THE MORNING CALL ALL-AREA HONORABLE MENTION

  1. *David Simmons, Sr. - DL

  2. *Nathan Moser, Sr. - DB

  3. *Greg Albertson, Sr. - DB


PA  FOOTBALL NEWS KEYSTONE CLUB - RUSHING

  1. *Nysir Minney-Gratz, Sr. - RB


PA  FOOTBALL NEWS KEYSTONE CLUB -TOUCHDOWNS

  1. *Nysir Minney-Gratz, Sr. - RB


LEHIGHVALLEYLIVE ALL-AREA FIRST TEAM

  1. *Nysir Minney-Gratz, Sr. - RB

  2. *Ryan Greene, Sr. - OL

  3. *Corey Deemer, Sr. - LB


LEHIGHVALLEYLIVE ALL-AREA SECOND TEAM

  1. *David Simmons, Sr. - DL

  2. *Craig Stahlecker, Sr. - OL


LEHIGHVALLEYLIVE ALL-AREA THIRD TEAM

  1. *Nate Moser, Sr. - DB


LEHIGHVALLEYLIVE ALL-AREA HONORABLE MENTION

  1. *Daloni Caldwell, Sr. - DL

  2. *Isaiah Walker, Sr. - LB

  3. *Greg Albertson, Sr. - DB

  4. *Trey Bailey, Jr. - TE


THANKSGIVING DAY AWARDS

  1. *Lions Club Offensive MVP - Nysir Minney-Gratz, Sr. - RB

  2. *Lions Club Defensive MVP - Greg Albertson, Sr. - DB


EAST PENN CONF. SOUTH ALL-STARS - 1ST TEAM

  1. *Nysir Minney-Gratz, Sr. - RB

  2. *Ryan Greene, Sr. - C, DT

  3. *Corey Deemer, Sr. - LB


EAST PENN CONF. SOUTH ALL-STARS - 2ND TEAM

  1. *Craig Stahlecker, Sr. - OT, DT

  2. *David Simmons, Sr. - DE